2018

Bakat Pelapis Negeri Series 2/2018
31st October - 3rd November 2018
Gymnasium 1, Bukit Jalil

Little Gymnast
Tan Yo Shuen - 1 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze (3rd Overall)
Alexandria Cheah - 1 silver, 2 bronze
Chloe Chia Lu Eun - 2 silver, 1 bronze - 2nd team

Grade 1
Hayley Yeong Wei Yee - 2 silver, 3 bronze (4th Overall)
Beiley Chu Zi Qi  - 1 silver, 1 bronze
Alysa Woon Zhi Ying - 4 silvers, 1 bronze (2nd Overall) - 2nd team
Soo Jia Hui - 1 silver, 4 bronze (3rd Overall) - 2nd team

Grade 2
Jasmine Low Jia Thong - 1 gold, 1 silver
Zoey Fum - 2 golds, 1 silver, 1 bronze - 2nd team (1st Overall)
Goh Jit Wern - 1 silver, 4 bronze - 2nd team (3rd Overall)
Chin Zi Xuan - 1 silver  - 2nd team

Grade 3
Liew Xiao Rou - 1 silver
Lim Jing Qian - 1 silver
Sara Alesha Binti Amirul Fares - 1 silver

Grade 4
Elena Loh Venyi - 1 silver, 1 bronze

 

National Circuit Series 1/2018
1st - 4th July 2018
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Pre Junior - U7
Jade Alayla Bt Mior Arif - 1 silver, 4 bronze (3rd overall)
Melanie Oh - 1 silver, 2 bronze (4th overall)

Pre Junior - U8
Emily Low En Rui - 2 golds, 2 silvers, 1 bronze (1st overall)
Iman Aleena Bt Fakhri Yassin - 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze (4th overall)
Quat Zi Xuan - 2 silvers, 1 bronze

Pre Junior - U9
Bavitaa D/O Rames - 4 golds, 2 silver (1st overall)
Isabel Kong I-sa - 1 gold, 3 bronze (3rd overall)
Alyssa Yeoh Yun Qi - 1 gold, 1 silver
Hayley Yeong Wei Yee - 1 gold, 1 silver

Pre Junior - U10
Jasmine Low Jia Thong - 3 golds, 3 silvers, 1 bronze (1st overall)
Marissa Au Yong Tjia Ern - 1 gold, 1 silver, 3 bronze (3rd overall)
Goh Jit Wern - 1 gold, 1 bronze
Zoey Fum Kah Mun - 1 gold

Pre Junior - U11
Qistina Balqis Bt Joo Mazlan - 1 gold, 1 silver, 4 bronze (3rd overall)

Group Exercise - Pre Junior - U8 - Freehand
Alexandria Cheah Jia Min - 1 silver (2nd overall)
Iman Aleena Bt Fakhri Yassin - 1 silver (2nd overall)
Harshana Kailesh Aru - 1 silver (2nd overall)
Tan Yo Shuen - 1 silver (2nd overall)
Chloe Chia Lu Eun - 1 silver (2nd overall)

Group Exercise - Pre Junior  - U10 - Ball
Annabelle Loh Wen Xin - 1 bronze (6th overall)
Hayley Yeong Wei Yee - 1 bronze (6th overall)
Isabel Kong I-Sa - 1 bronze (6th overall)
Beiley Chu Zi Qi - 1 bronze (6th overall)
Marissa Au Yong Tjia Ern - 1 bronze (6th overall)
Soo Jia Hui - 1 bronze (6th overall)

 

Majlis Sukan Sekolah Malaysia (MSSM) 2018
21st - 24th March 2017
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Pre Junior
Bernice Lim Xin Yu - 1 gold, 4 bronze (3rd Overall)
Qistina Balqis Bt Joo Mazlan (reserve) - 1 gold

Senior
Amira Sofiya Bt Amirul Fares - 1 gold, 4 silvers (2nd Overall)

 

Bakat Pelapis Negeri Series 1/2018
7th - 10th March 2018
Kompleks Sukan Negeri Paroi, Negeri Sembilan

Little Gymnast
Quat Zi Xuan - 3 silvers,1 bronze (2nd Overall)
Harshana Kailesh Aru - 1 silver, 2 bronze  (3rd Overall)

Grade 1
Isabel Kong I-sa - 1 gold, 1 silver and 3 bronze (3rd Overall)
Alyssa Yeoh Yun Qi - 1 silver, 3 bronze (4th Overall)
Annabelle Loh Wen Xin - 1 silver, 1 bronze

Grade 3
Lim Ern Qi - 3 silvers,1 bronze (2nd Overall)
Emilee Ng Ying Ern - 1 gold,1 silver

2017

National Circuit Series 2/2017
29th November - 2nd December 2017
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Grade 4
Teoh Yu Xuan - 1 silver, 3 bronze (6th overall)
Katerina Lee Jia Jing - 2 silvers (7th overall)

Pre Junior - U8
Bavitaa D/O Rames - 5 golds (1st overall)
Emily Low En Rui - 1 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze (3rd overall)
Alyssa Yeoh Yun Qi - 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze (4th overall)
Hayley Yeong Wei Yee - 1 gold (7th overall)

Pre Junior - U9
Marissa Au Yong Tjia Ern - 1 gold, 2 silvers, 2 bronze (3rd overall)
Jasmine Low Jia Thong - 1 silver, 5 bronze (4th overall)
Goh Jit Wern - 1 gold, 1 silver (7th overall)
Cheong Zi En - 2 silver (9th overall)

Pre Junior - U10
Emilee Ng Ying Ern - 1 gold, 4 bronze (4th overall)
Qistina Balqis Bt Joo Mazlan - 1 gold, 1 bronze (5th overall)

Pre Junior - U11
Bernice Lim Xin Yu - 1 gold, 2 bronze (4th overall)

Pre Junior - U12
Elena Loh Venyi - 1 silver, 5 bronze (4th overall)

Group Exercise - Pre Junior - U8
Annabelle Loh Wen Xin - 1 silver (2nd overall)
Bavitaa D/O Rames - 1 silver (2nd overall)
Hayley Yeong Wei Yee - 1 silver (2nd overall)
Emily Low En Rui - 1 silver (2nd overall)
Isabel Kong I-Sa - 1 silver (2nd overall)
Alexandria Cheah Jia Min - 1 bronze (4th overall)
Soo Jia Hui - 1 bronze (4th overall)
Beiley Chu Zi Qi - 1 bronze (4th overall)
Yeong Ziying - 1 bronze (4th overall)
Iman Aleena Bt Fakhri Yassin - 1 bronze (4th overall)
 

National Sports Excel 2/2017
28th November 2017
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Junior
Aina Batrisyia bt Joo Mazlan - 2 bronze - 14/42
Lim Shyin Yii - 15/42
Elena Loh Venyi - 20/42

 

National Circuit Series 1/2017
3rd - 7th May 2017
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Pre Junior - U8
Bavitaa D/O Rames - 5 golds (1st overall)
Alyssa Yeoh Yun Qi - 1 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze (4th overall)

Pre Junior - U9
Nicole Won Chee Wei - 1 silver, 5 bronze (3rd overall)
Marissa Au Yong Tjia Ein - 1 gold, 1 silver, 3 bronze (4th overall)
Jasmine Low Jia Thong - 2 silvers
Goh Jit Wern - 1 silver, 1 bronze

Pre Junior - U10
Qistina Balqis Bt Joo Mazlan - 2 golds, 1 silver, 4 bronze (3rd overall)

Pre Junior - U11
Bernice Lim Xin Yu - 1 gold, 5 bronze (4th overall)

 

National Sports Excel 1/2017
15th April 2017
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Junior
Elena Loh Venyi - 1 bronze
Aina Batrisyia Bt Joo Mazlan - 1 bronze

 

Majlis Sukan Sekolah Malaysia (MSSM) 2017
19th - 21st March 2017
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Junior
Aina Batrisya Bt Joo Mazlan - 1 silvers, 1 bronze

2016

National Circuit Series II/2016
24th - 27th November 2016
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Pre Junior Under 8
Bavitaa D/O Rames - 2 golds, 1 silver, 2 bronze
Nicole Won Chee Wei - 1 gold, 2 silver, 2 bronze
Marissa Au Yong Tjia Ern - (extra gymnast - 1st overall)
Cheong Zi En - (extra gymnast - 8th overall)

Pre Junior Under 9
Qistina Balqis Bt Joo Mazlan - 4 golds, 2 silver

Pre Junior Under 12
Aina Batrisya Bt Joo Mazlan - 1 silver, 4 bronze

Grade 4
Bianca Lim Shyin Yii - 6 bronze

Grade 5
Lai Yun Han - 1 gold, 1 silver, 4 bronze
Megan Ho Yinyi - 1 gold, 3 bronze

 

National Championships Series II/2016
30th October 2016
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Aina Batrisya Bt Joo Mazlan - 1 gold, 1 bronze

 

National Sports Excel Series II/2016
29th October 2016
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Aina Batrisya Bt Joo Mazlan - 1 gold

 

National Circuit Series I/2016
24th - 28th May 2016
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1


Little Gymnast
Goh Jit Wern - 1 silver, 4 bronze

Grade 1
Bernice Lim Xin Yu - 2 golds, 1 silvers, 4 bronze
Iman Sofia Bt Fakhri Yassin - 1 gold, 1 silver, 3 bronze

Grade 2
Katerina Lee Jia Jing - 1 silver, 3 bronze

Grade 3
Bianca Lim Shin Yii - 1 silver, 5 bronze

Pre Junior Under 8
Bavitaa D/O Rames - 3 golds, 1 silver

Pre Junior Under 10​​
Qistina Balqis Bt Joo Mazlan - 1 gold, 2 bronze

Pre Junior Under 12
Aina Batrisya Bt Joo Mazlan - 2 bronze

 

Majlis Sukan Sekolah Malaysia (MSSM) 2016​​​​​
13th - 16th March 2016
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Pre Junior - Under 12
Aina Batrisya Bt Joo Mazlan - 2 silvers, 4 bronze

Senior - Group Exercise (guidance of Ms Sarah Sarraj)
Chong Jia Qi - 1 gold
Puteri Liyana Bt Adnan - 1 gold
Alisa Mohamed Azhar - 1 gold​​

2015

National Circuit Series II/2015
1st - 5th November 2015
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1​​

Grade 2
Bianca Lim Shin Yii - 3 silvers, 1 bronze

Grade 4
Fiona Yu Pui Ling - 3 silvers, 5 bronze
Megan Ho Yinyi - 1 silver
Lai Yun Han - 8 bronze​​

Pre Junior Under 8
Bavitaa D/O Rames - 2 golds, 1 silver
Qistina Balqis Bt Joo Mazlan - 1 gold, 2 silver

Pre Junior - Under 12
Aina Batrisya Bt Joo Mazlan - 2 bronze

 

National Sports Excel Series II/2015​​​​​
10th - 11th October 2015
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Junior
Amira Sofiya Bt Amirul Fares - 1 silver, 1 bronze

 

National Sports Excel Series I/2015​​​​​
30th May 2015
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Junior
Amira Sofiya Bt Amirul Fares - 1 bronze​

2014

National Circuit Series II/2014
25th - 28th November 2014
Majlis Sukan Negeri Pahang, Pahang

G1 - Aina Batrisya Bt Joo Mazlan - 5 silvers, 1 bronze
G3 - Mandy Cebelle Chen - 2 silvers, 4 bronze​
G3 - Ashley Ling - 2 golds, 3 silvers, 1 bronze
G3 - Lai Yun Han - 1 silver, 2 bronze
G5 - Chong Jia Qi - 2 golds, 1 silver, 5 bronze
PJ - Cheam Haylee - 1 silver, 5 bronze
PJ - Iman Suraya Bt Fakhri Yassin - 1 gold, 1 silver, 3 bronze

 

National Sports Excel Series 2/2014​​​
22nd November 2014
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1

Junior
Iman Suraya Bt Fakhri Yassin - 2 bronze
Amira Sofiya Bt Amirul Fares - 1 bronze​​​​

 

National Circuit Series I/2014
22nd - 27th April 2014
Dewan Wawasan 2020, Perlis

G3 - Fiona Yu Pui Ling - 1 silver, 3 bronze
G3 - Cheam Haylee - 1 gold, 3 silvers, 4 bronze​​
G5 - Amira Sofiya Bt Amirul Fares - 4 golds, 4 silvers
PJ - Iman Suraya Bt Fakhri Yassin - 1 gold, 2 silvers, 2 bronze

 

Majlis Sukan Sekolah Malaysia 2014 (MSSM)​​​​
24th - 28th of March 2014
Dewan Politeknik, Port Dickson

PJ - Iman Suraya Bt Fakhri Yassin - 1 gold, 3 bronze
GX U12 - Cheam Haylee - 1 gold
GX U12 - Mandy Cebelle Chen - 1 gold​

2013

National Circuit Series II/2013
17th - 20th December 2013
Bukit Jalil, Gymnasium 1


Grade 2
Iman Suraya Bt Fakhri Yassin - 3 golds, 3 silver, 1 bronze
Cheam Haylee - 1 silver, 4 bronze

Grade 4
Amira Sofiya Bt Amirul Fres - 3 golds, 2 silver, 2 bronze

 

National Circuit Series I/2013
12th - 14th June 2013
Gymnasium 1, Bukit Jalil


Little Gymnast 
Iman Alisha Bt Fakhri Yassin - 2 golds, 2 silvers

Grade 1
Cheam Haylee - 1 gold, 2 silvers, 3 bronze

Grade 3
Amira Sofiya Bt. Amirul Fares - 1 gold, 3 silvers, 2 bronze